Entertainment Listings

MOVIES

AMC Courthouse 82150 Clarendon Blvd. Arlington, VA(703) 998-4AMC

As Good As It Gets (PG-13)Fri.-Sun. 1:45, 4:30, 7:15, 10:00Mon.-Thurs. 5:00, 7:40, 10:30

Good Will Hunting (R)Fri.-Sun. 4:45, 7:15, 10:00Mon.-Thurs. 5:15, 7:40, 10:10

The Odd Couple II (PG-13)Fri.-Sun. 2:00, 5:15, 8:00, 10:15Mon.-Thurs. 6:00, 8:15, 10:20

Titanic (PG-13)Fri.-Sun. 1:30, 5:30, 9:30Mon.-Thurs. 5:30, 9:30

My Giant (PG)Fri.-Sun. 2:15, 5:30, 8:00, 10:15Mon.-Thurs. 6:00, 8:15, 10:20

The Man in the Iron Mask (PG-13)Fri.-Sun. 2:00

City of Angels (PG-13)Fri.-Sun. 2:00, 5:00, 7:45, 10:30Mon.-Thurs. 5:30, 8:00, 10:30

Primary Colors (R)Fri.-Sun. 1:30, 4:30, 7:30, 10:30Mon.-Thurs. 5:00, 7:50, 10:30

Lost in Space (PG-13)Fri.-Sun. 1:45, 4:45, 7:45, 10:30Mon. 5:00, 10:30Tues.-Thurs. 5:00, 7:50, 10:30

AMC Union Station50 Massachusetts Ave., N.E.(703) 998-4262

Titanic (PG-13)Fri.-Sat. 12:00, 4:00, 8:10, 12:00Sun.-Thurs. 1:00, 5:00, 9:00

City of Angels (PG-13)Fri.-Sat. 1:15, 4:45, 7:20, 10:00, 12:30Sun.-Thurs. 1:30, 5:00, 7:30, 10:00

Players Club (R)Fri.-Sat. 12:40, 3:00, 5:30, 7:55, 10:20, 12:45Sun.-Thurs. 12:30, 3:00, 5:30, 8:00, 10:20

Ride (R)Fri.-Sat. 5:00, 9:45, 12:15Sun.-Thurs. 5:30, 9:45

Wild Things (R)Fri.-Sat. 12:50, 7:20Sun.-Thurs. 1:00, 7:30

Primary Colors (R)Fri.-Sat 2:00, 5:00, 8:00, 10:55Sun.-Thurs. 1:45, 4:50, 7:45, 10:40

My Giant (PG)Fri.-Sat. 12:30, 2:50, 5:15, 7;40, 10:10, 12:30Sun.-Thurs. 12:50, 3:15, 6:00, 8:15, 10:30

Mercury Rising (R)Fri.-Sat. 12:15, 2:45, 5:15, 7:45, 10:15, 12:50Sun.-Thurs. 12:15, 2:45, 5:15, 7:40, 10:10

Lost in Space (PG-13)Fri. 1:50, 4:45, 7:30, 10:20, 12:55Sat. 1:50, 7:30, 10:20, 12:55Sun.-Thurs. 2:00, 5:15, 8:00, 10:40

Species II (PG-13)Fri.-Sat. 1:30, 3:45, 6:00, 8:15, 10:30, 12:40Sun.-Thurs. 1:15, 3:30, 5:45, 8:15, 10:30

Barney (G)Fri.-Sat. 12:10, 3:10Mon.-Thurs. 12:00, 3:30

Cineplex OdeonDupont Circle1350 19th St. N.W.333-FILM #792

Wild Things (R)Fri.-Thurs. 1:40, 4:30, 6:50, 9:20

Love and Death on Long Island (PG-13)Fri.-Thurs. 1:00, 3:10, 5:20, 7:30, 9:40

The Big One (PG-13)Fri.-Thurs. 1:10, 3:20, 5:30, 7:40, 10:00

Good Will Hunting (R)Fri.-Thurs. 1:20, 4:10, 7:00, 9:30

The Apostle (PG-13)Fri.-Thurs. 1:50, 9:50

Cineplex Odeon Wisconsin Avenue4000 Wisconsin Ave., N.W.333-FILM #789

The Big Lebowski (R)Fri.-Sun. 1:30, 4:10, 6:50, 9:30Mon.-Thurs. 1:30, 4:10, 9:45

Species II (R)Fri.-Thurs. 1:20, 3:30, 5:40, 7:55, 10:10

The Odd Couple II (PG-13)Fri.-Thurs. 1:00, 3:15, 5:30, 7:45, 10:00

Mercury Rising (R)Fri.-Thurs. 1:50, 4:30, 7:10, 9:55

Lost in Space (PG-13)Fri.-Thurs. 1:40, 4:20, 7:00, 9:40

City of Angels (PG-13)Fri.-Thurs. 1:10, 4:00, 7:20, 9:50

Cineplex OdeonTenley 4200 Wisconsin Ave. N.W.333-FILM #791

Grease (PG)Fri.-Sun., Tues.-Thurs. 2:10, 4:40, 7:10, 9:40Mon. 2:10, 4:40, 9:40

My Giant (PG)Fri.-Thurs. 2:00, 4:30, 7:00, 9:30

The Players Club (R)Fri.-Thurs. 2:20, 4:50, 7:20, 9:50

Cineplex Odeon West End 1-423rd and L streets N.W.333-FILM #794

Lost in Space (PG-13)Fri.-Thurs. 1:20, 4:00, 7:00, 9:40

Mercury Rising (R)Fri.-Thurs. 1:50, 4:45, 7:20, 10:00

The Big Lebowski(R)Fri.-Thurs. 1:40, 4:20, 6:50, 9:30

L.A. Confidential (R)Fri.-Thurs. 1:30, 4:10, 7:10, 9:50

Cineplex OdeonUptown3426 Connecticut Ave. N.W.333-FILM #799

Primary Colors (R)Fri.-Thurs. 1:00, 4:00, 7:00, 9:45

Cineplex Odeon FoundryM St. at Thomas Jefferson, N.W.333-FILM #827

The Gingerbread Man (R)Fri., Mon.-Thurs. 4:20, 6:50, 9:20Sat.-Sun. 1:50, 4:20, 6:50, 9:20

Afterglow (R)Fri., Mon.-Thurs. 4:30, 7:00, 9:30Sat.-Sun. 2:00, 4:30, 7:00, 9:30

Live Flesh (R)Fri., Mon.-Thurs. 5:00, 7:30, 10:00Sat.-Sun. 2:30, 5:00, 7:30, 10:00

Wag the Dog(R)Fri., Mon.-Thurs. 4:40, 7:10, 9:40Sat.-Sun. 2:10, 4:40, 7:10, 9:40

The Full Monty (R)Fri., Mon.-Thurs. 4:50, 7:20, 9:50Sat.-Sun. 2:20, 4:50, 7:20, 9:50

The Sweet Hereafter (R)Fri., Mon.-Thurs. 5:00, 7:30, 10:00Sat.-Sun. 2:30, 5:00, 7:30, 10:00

Shall We Dance? (PG)Fri., Mon.-Thurs. 4:10, 6:40, 9:10 Sat.-Sun. 1:40, 4:10, 6:40, 9:10

The above listing is for movies playing between Friday, Apr. 10 and Thursday, Apr. 16 as provided by theaters.

Theater

The Kennedy Center

Shear MadnessTue.-Thurs. 8 p.m. Fri. 9 p.m. Sat. 6 p.m., 9 p.m. Sun. 3:30 p.m., 7 p.m.

Concerts

9:30 Club815 V St. N.W.393-0930

Fri. Apr. 10Feeder, Foam, AtticSat. Apr. 11MonoWed. Apr. 15Superdrag, Applesin StereoFri. Apr. 17Save Ferris, HagfishSat. Apr. 18Blonde RedheadSat. Apr. 25The PietastersMon. Apr. 27George Clinton & the P-Funk All-Stars

The Black Cat1831 14th St. N.W.667-4490

Thurs. Apr. 9The Cows, Check PleaseFri. Apr. 10Congo Norvell, Lotion, LeslieSat. Apr. 11Tuscadero, Buffalo DaughterMon. Apr. 13ChrisWhitley, Michelle MaloneTues. Apr. 14Aerial M, Zen GuerrillaWed. Apr. 15BST Payback, The White

The Hatchet has disabled comments on our website. Learn more.